Is Vegie Delights Thick BBQ Plant Based Sausages 300g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vegetable protein (25%) (wheat, soy), vegetable oil, onion, seasoning (wheat, soy, barley), breadcrumbs (wheat), sugar, natural flavours, salt, yeast extract, wheat fibre, mineral salt (potassium chloride), garlic, vegetable gum (carrageenan), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural colour (caramel), minerals (zinc, iron), vitamin (B12).
Check Vegie Delights Thick BBQ Plant Based Sausages 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegie Delights Thick BBQ Plant Based Sausages 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Vegie Delights Thick BBQ Plant Based Sausages 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


