Is Vego Bears Venice Beach Sour Gummy Bears Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE COLOR, ORGANIC SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Vego Bears Venice Beach Sour Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go