Is Vegobears Santa Monica Fruity Gummy Bears Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic rice syrup, organic cane sugar, water, pectin, citric acid, colored with organic fruit and vegetable juices, natural strawberry flavor, natural pineapple flavor, natural banana flavor, organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax. Contains wheat.
Check Vegobears Santa Monica Fruity Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vegobears Santa Monica Fruity Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


