Is VEINASIS - 250ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- horse chestnut
horse chestnut
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gotu Kola (Centella Asiatica, Tops), :1, Qce 40,8Fresh Or 1:4, Qce 60Dry, Stoneroot (Collinsonia Canadensis, Root), :4, Qce 45, Horse Chestnut (Aesculus Hippocastanum, Seed), :3, Qce 50, Ginkgo (Ginkgo Biloba, Leaf), Qce 35, Hawthorn (Crataegus Laevigata, Leaf, Flower, And Berry), Qce 30, Yarrow (Achillea Millefolium, Leaf And Flower), Qce 22,5, Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis, Leaf), Qce 20, Qce , Quantity Crude Equivalent, Distilled Water, Grain Alcohol, Vegetable Glycerine
Check VEINASIS - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VEINASIS - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
VEINASIS - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


