Is Vel Bars Flax Cranberry Tree Nut Free?

Description
Compact snack bar delivers chewy, slightly crunchy texture with tart berry notes and mild earthy undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or yogurt for portability and convenience. Reviewers often mention satisfying flavor and consistent texture, though some note occasional dryness or uneven sweetness.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact snack bar delivers chewy, slightly crunchy texture with tart berry notes and mild earthy undertones. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or yogurt for portability and convenience. Reviewers often mention satisfying flavor and consistent texture, though some note occasional dryness or uneven sweetness.
Ingredients
Brown Flax Seeds, Cranberries, Pumpkin Seeds, Brown Rice Syrup, Crisp Brown Rice, Almonds, Apricots, Sesame Seeds, Honey. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, And Sunflower Seeds.
Check Vel Bars Flax Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vel Bars Flax Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


