Is Velamints White Gum 16 Pieces Pescatarian?

Description
Small, portable chewing gum offers a strong, cooling mint flavor and a firm initial texture that softens with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Customer reviews often note long-lasting flavor, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and occasional comments about intensity of the mint as noted.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, portable chewing gum offers a strong, cooling mint flavor and a firm initial texture that softens with chewing. Commonly used for breath freshening after meals, during travel, or between meetings. Customer reviews often note long-lasting flavor, convenient pocket-sized packaging, and occasional comments about intensity of the mint as noted.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Natural Flavors, Magnesium Sterate, Aspartame, Acesulfame-k, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Sucralose, Fdc Blue #1. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Velamints White Gum 16 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velamints White Gum 16 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


