Is VELITAS GUM CANDLES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND COLORS: FD&C RED #3, FD&C YELLOW #5 AND TITANIUM OXIDE
Check VELITAS GUM CANDLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELITAS GUM CANDLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


