Is Veloforte Nova Recovery Shake Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water powder
coconut water powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Complete Plant-protein Blend (22%) (pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Freeze-dried Banana Powder (18%), Maize Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (10%), Coconut Water Powder, Maca Root Powder, Pink Himalayan Salt, Ground Cinnamon.
Check Veloforte Nova Recovery Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Veloforte Nova Recovery Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


