Is Velveeta 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product Vegan?

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, SODIUM ALGINATE MILKFAT, SODIUM CITRATE, CHEESE CULTURE, APOCAROTENAL AND ANNATTO (COLOR), ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE
Check Velveeta 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta 2% Milk Reduced Fat Pasteurized Recipe Cheese Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


