No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Velveeta Cheese Product, Pasteurized Recipe, Original, Fresh Packs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Canola Oil, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Milkfat, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Enzymes, Apocarotenal And Annatto (Color), Cheese Culture, Vitamin A Palmitate.

Check Velveeta Cheese Product, Pasteurized Recipe, Original, Fresh Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velveeta Cheese Product, Pasteurized Recipe, Original, Fresh Packs is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSandwich
Lactose Free? Velveeta Cheese Product, Pasteurized Recipe, Original, Fresh Packs | Spoonful