Is Velveeta Dip Cups, Chili Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sugar, Spices, Lactic Acid, Dried Garlic, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid (As A), Green Bell Peppers, Dried Tomatoes, Potassium Chloride, Paprika, Cheese Culture, Jalapeno Pepper, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactose, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), Annatto (Color)
Check Velveeta Dip Cups, Chili Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Dip Cups, Chili Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Velveeta Dip Cups, Chili Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


