Is Velveeta Dip Cups Nacho Cheese 4 - 2.5 oz Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Water, Whey, Wheat Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sugar, Buttermilk, Sorbic Acid as a Preservative, Potassium Chloride, Dried Tomatoes, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dried Onions, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Apocarotenal (Color), Annatto (Color).
Check Velveeta Dip Cups Nacho Cheese 4 - 2.5 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Dip Cups Nacho Cheese 4 - 2.5 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velveeta Dip Cups Nacho Cheese 4 - 2.5 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Piece


