Is Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box Oat Free?

Description
The Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce 3 ct pouches 120 oz box is a convenient option for those looking to enjoy cheesy pasta quickly. Made with real cheese, Velveeta melts the creamiest, making it a popular choice among consumers. Each box contains 12 oz and approximately 3 servings, ensuring there's enough for a small group. The product is praised for its ease of preparation and the multiple packs available offer convenience for those who enjoy the Velveeta Shells and Cheese. Overall, Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce 3 ct pouches 120 oz box provides a tasty and time-saving solution for cheesy pasta lovers.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce 3 ct pouches 120 oz box is a convenient option for those looking to enjoy cheesy pasta quickly. Made with real cheese, Velveeta melts the creamiest, making it a popular choice among consumers. Each box contains 12 oz and approximately 3 servings, ensuring there's enough for a small group. The product is praised for its ease of preparation and the multiple packs available offer convenience for those who enjoy the Velveeta Shells and Cheese. Overall, Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce 3 ct pouches 120 oz box provides a tasty and time-saving solution for cheesy pasta lovers.
Ingredients
Whey, Milk, Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A, Paprika And Annatto Extract (Color), Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Natural Flavor, Enzymes
Check Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Velveeta Original Cheese Sauce, 3 ct - Pouches, 12.0 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


