Is Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Milkfat, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate, Enzymes, Cheese Culture, Apocarotenal And Annatto (Color)
Check Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Velveeta Original Loaf, 32 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


