Is VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzyme
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, MILKFAT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYME, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), WITH POTATO STRACH, CELLULOSE POWDER AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake


