Is VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, MILKFAT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYME, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), WITH POTATO STRACH, CELLULOSE POWDER AND CALCIUM SULFATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING
Check VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVEETA, SHREDS, SHREDDED PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavorySaltyMildRich
Texture
GooeyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSnacking


