Is Velveeta Shreds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Whey, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate. Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Sodium Alginate, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto (color), Vitamin A Palmitate, With Potato Starch, Cellulose Powder, And Calcium Silicate Added To Prevent Caking. Contains Milk.
Check Velveeta Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Pouch


