Is Velveeta Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (color), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk.

Check Velveeta Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking