Is Velveeta Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whey, Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Sodium Citrate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A Preservative, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (color), Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate. Contains: Milk.
Check Velveeta Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velveeta Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking


