Is Velvet Ice Cream, Butter Pecan & Cashew Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan flavor
  • pecans & cashews buttered & salted

pecan flavor

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Pecans & Cashews Buttered & Salted, Pecan Flavor, Annatto Color, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan

Check Velvet Ice Cream, Butter Pecan & Cashew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velvet Ice Cream, Butter Pecan & Cashew is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Velvet Ice Cream, Butter Pecan & Cashew | Spoonful