Is Velvet Ice Cream, Italian Spumoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey buttermilk powder cocoa
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Whey Buttermilk Powder Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Spumoni Fruit Mix (Sugar, Pineapple, Apples (Sulfite), Cranberries, Raisins, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Black Cherries, Grapes, Peaches, Malic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Benzoate , Fd&c Red 40), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Guar Gum, Mono-and Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Invert Syrup Corn Syrup, Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Acacia Gum, Xanthum Gum, Caramel Color), Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Italian Spumoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Italian Spumoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Italian Spumoni is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


