Is Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • pecans
  • butter pecan flavor
  • praline pecans sugar

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Butter, Modified Food Starch (Waxy Maize), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, And Disodium Phosphate), Praline Pecans Sugar, Pecans, Butter Cream, Salt, Butter Pecan Flavor, Annatto (Color)

Check Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Velvet Ice Cream, Kentucky Praline Pecan is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go