Is Velvet Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate chip
- whey
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Buttermilk Powder, Chocolate Chip (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa Salt, Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Color, Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


