Is Velvet Ice Cream, Olde Tyme Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Buttermilk Powder, Pasteurized & Sugared Egg Yolks, Vanilla, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto, Natural Flavor, Fd&c Yellow No, Fd&c Red No
Check Velvet Ice Cream, Olde Tyme Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Ice Cream, Olde Tyme Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Velvet Ice Cream, Olde Tyme Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


