Is Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whey

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL (POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, ALKALIZED COCOA, RASPBERRIES, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER), SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BLACK RASPBERRY BASE (RASPBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, WATER, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1), WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT).

Check Velvet Ice Cream Raspberry Fudge Cordial Raspberry Cordial, Thick Fudge, Raspberry Ice Cream, Raspberry Fudge Cordial against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetRichChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking