Is Velvet Vodka Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Tomatoes, Unsweetened Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water, Guar Gum), Onions, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Vodka And Garlic, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Nutritional Yeast (Dried Yeast, Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Spices, Salt
Check Velvet Vodka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Velvet Vodka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Trader Giotto's Organic Vodka Sauce
Classico Signature Recipes Vodka Pasta Sauce - 24 oz
Where to buy
Velvet Vodka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


