Is VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- cream
- active yogurt cultures
- yogurt
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3
Check VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VELVETY VANILLA CREME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, VELVETY VANILLA CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


