Is Vemondo Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 27% Coconut Oil, 4% Concentrated Soya Protein, Tricalcium Citrate, Tapioca Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Garlic Granules, Natural Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Basil Leaves.
Check Vemondo Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vemondo Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


