Is Vemondo Vegan Coconut Dessert Blackberry Fruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 11.7% Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract, Water), 7% Blackberry, Sugar, Modified Starch, Dextrose, 3% Blackberry Juice from Concentrate, Thickeners: Pectins, Locust Bean Gum; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Natural Flavouring, Grape Juice Concentrate, Salt, Colour: Carotenes; Bacterial Cultures (Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactobacillus bulgaricus).
Check Vemondo Vegan Coconut Dessert Blackberry Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vemondo Vegan Coconut Dessert Blackberry Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Unknown · Piece


