Is VENA-FEMME - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • horse chestnut seed extract

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citrus Bioflavonoids, Horse Chestnut Seed Extract, Butcher's Broom Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Broad Spectrum Grape Seed Extract, Purified Water And Gelatin

Check VENA-FEMME - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VENA-FEMME - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go