Is Venco Schoolkrijt (Licorice School Chalk), 2.2 lb Bag in a Gift Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Fat, Licorice Extract, Gum Arabic, Glycerol, Sorbitol Syrup, Ammonium Chloride, Gelatin, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Contains Wheat

Check Venco Schoolkrijt (Licorice School Chalk), 2.2 lb Bag in a Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Venco Schoolkrijt (Licorice School Chalk), 2.2 lb Bag in a Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go