Is Venerdi Buns Gluten Freedom Simply Soft Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca (1442), Maize Starch, Sourdough (9%) (Rice Flour, Water, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum)), Coconut Oil, Bamboo Fibre, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Apple Cider Vinegar, Potato Starch, Yeast, Psyllium Husk, Iodised Salt, Yeast Protein, Stabiliser (464)
Check Venerdi Buns Gluten Freedom Simply Soft against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venerdi Buns Gluten Freedom Simply Soft in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


