Is Venerdi Gluten Freedom Sourdough Sweet Potato Oat Free?

Description
Earthy-sweet flavor with a mild tang and a moist, slightly dense crumb; crust offers gentle chew. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, good sliceability, and subtle sweetness. Often used for toasting, sandwiches, and warm snacks, it also serves well alongside soups or salads. Some reviewers report a compact, hearty texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy-sweet flavor with a mild tang and a moist, slightly dense crumb; crust offers gentle chew. Reviewers commonly note consistent softness, good sliceability, and subtle sweetness. Often used for toasting, sandwiches, and warm snacks, it also serves well alongside soups or salads. Some reviewers report a compact, hearty texture overall.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Sourdough (25%) (Brown Rice Flour, Water, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum)), Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Corn Starch, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Kumara Powder (2.9%) (Sweet Potato), Faba Bean Protein, Yeast, Polenta, Iodised Salt, Psyllium Husk, Stabiliser (464), Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Venerdi Gluten Freedom Sourdough Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venerdi Gluten Freedom Sourdough Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Where to buy
Venerdi Gluten Freedom Sourdough Sweet Potato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


