Is Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free Oat Free?

Description
Robust, subtly nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture make this sliced bread ideal for toasting, hearty sandwiches, grilling or serving alongside soups. Reviewers frequently cite reliable toasting, a firm crumb that supports generous toppings, pleasant crunch, consistent slice size, and occasional variability in moisture between packs and delivery batches.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, subtly nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture make this sliced bread ideal for toasting, hearty sandwiches, grilling or serving alongside soups. Reviewers frequently cite reliable toasting, a firm crumb that supports generous toppings, pleasant crunch, consistent slice size, and occasional variability in moisture between packs and delivery batches.
Ingredients
Water, Seeds (27.5%) (Sunflower, Sesame , Pumpkin, linseed, Poppy), Free Range Egg, Tapioca Starch, Almond Meal, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Flour, Cider Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Yeast, Salt
Check Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sliced Bread
Where to buy
Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


