Is Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Robust, subtly nutty flavor and a dense, chewy texture make this sliced bread ideal for toasting, hearty sandwiches, grilling or serving alongside soups. Reviewers frequently cite reliable toasting, a firm crumb that supports generous toppings, pleasant crunch, consistent slice size, and occasional variability in moisture between packs and delivery batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Seeds (27.5%) (Sunflower, Sesame , Pumpkin, linseed, Poppy), Free Range Egg, Tapioca Starch, Almond Meal, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Flour, Cider Vinegar, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Yeast, Salt

Check Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Venerdi Paleo Sliced Bread Super Seeded Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
DenseGrainyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch