Is VENETIAN PANETTONE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • yolk
  • eggs
  • egg

yolk

Dietitian note

Egg yolks are the yellow part at the center of an egg.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, BUTTER, NATURAL YEAST SUGAR, EGG, YOLK, EGGS, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MILK INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.

Check VENETIAN PANETTONE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking