Is VENETIAN PANETTONE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, RAISINS, BUTTER, NATURAL YEAST SUGAR, EGG, YOLK, EGGS, EMULSIFIERS: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, MILK INVERTED SUGAR SYRUP, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS.
Check VENETIAN PANETTONE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VENETIAN PANETTONE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


