Is Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Green Tea Caffeine.
Check Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


