Is Verb caffeinated snack bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ALLULOSE, PEANUTS. ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC GREEN TEA CAFFEINE, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES.

Check Verb caffeinated snack bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast