Is Verb Caffeinated Snack Bars Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave Nectar, Almonds, Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Molasses, Organic Crisp Quinoa, Organic Bananas, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Organic Ginger. Contains: Almond. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.
Check Verb Caffeinated Snack Bars Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Caffeinated Snack Bars Chocolate Chip Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


