Is Verb Energizing Drink Mix Raspberry Lemon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed (hydrolyzed) Bovine Collagen, Allulose, Raspberry Juice Powder*, Lemon Juice Powder, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, L-theanine, Beet Juice Powder*, Stevia Glycosides, Green Tea Caffeine*, Ground Rice Hulls, Vitamin B8 (pyridoxine Hcl), Vitamin B12 (cobalamin). *organic. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Proces Theat, Peanuts, Soy, Almond & Coconut.
Check Verb Energizing Drink Mix Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energizing Drink Mix Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


