Is Verb Energy Blueberry Crisp Caffeinated Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Organic Agave, Almonds, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Maple Sugar, Blueberries, Organic Quinoa, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Pink Himalayan Salt. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk And Eggs.
Check Verb Energy Blueberry Crisp Caffeinated Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energy Blueberry Crisp Caffeinated Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


