Is Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Energy Bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Molasses, Cacao Nibs, Organic Quinoa Crisp, Banana Powder (maltodextrin, Banana Powder, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.
Check Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


