Is Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Energy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Molasses, Cacao Nibs, Organic Quinoa Crisp, Banana Powder (maltodextrin, Banana Powder, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.
Check Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


