Is Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Molasses, Cocoa Nibs, Organic Quinoa Crisp Organic Bananas, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger. Contains: Almonds.

Check Verb Energy Chocolate Chip Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast