Is Verb Energy Peppermint Mocha Energy Bar Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Organic Agave, Almond Butter (almonds), Brown Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Organic Quinoa Crisp, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk & Eggs.

Check Verb Energy Peppermint Mocha Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep