Is Verb Energy Red Velvet Cake Caffeinated Energy Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond butter
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oals, Organic Agave, Almond Butter (almonds), Organic Crisp Brown Rice, Brown Sugar, Organic Quinoa Crisp, Organic Beet Root, Natural Flavors, Organic Green Tea Caffeine, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy, Milk, & Eggs.
Check Verb Energy Red Velvet Cake Caffeinated Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Verb Energy Red Velvet Cake Caffeinated Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


