Is Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made In A Facility That Processes: Dairy Products, Soy, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Verde Valle Peruano Mayocoba Beans, 32 oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishSoup