Is Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sugar, Vegetable Oils And Fats (Palm, Coconut, Palm Kernel), Whey Powder, Coffee, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings
Check Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Where to buy
Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Coffee Cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


