Is Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Cream, : Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Palm, Sunflower, Shea, Rape), In Varying Proportions, Whey Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Lactose, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Flavouring

Check Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vergani, Italian Dark Chocolate Pralines w/ Hazelnut Cream (1.250 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking